Thursday, February 12, 2009

This morning the sky was absolutely GORGEOUS! I wish that I would have had a chance to take pictures on my way to classes this morning. The clouds and sun were stunning! I did take some later in the day, but the sky wasn't as pretty by then. :( Oh well.
Classes went well. No tests, quizzes, or even homework due today! YAY!! :) I did find out that I have 2 tests on Tuesday! Fun stuff! :-S I have an entire weekend to study for them, so it shouldn't be too bad. :)
I went to Target and Stop and Shop today. It was nice to get off campus. I go stir crazy after being stuck here for several days! I should be set on things that I need for a while. :)
I also did my laundry today...I know, all of you wanted to know that! hahahahahaha!!! LOL!!
Today was nerd day for spirit week. I didn't dress up, no energy to do so, but Grandpa did, and he sure fit into the part! It was funny! I wish I had gotten pictures of him cuz it was GOOD!! :)
It was really windy today, I'm talking REALLY windy!! I went on a walk with a couple of girls, by the time we were done my hair was a big, tangled knot! One thing I love is feeling the wind in my hair, whether it's just because its crazy windy, or because I'm riding a horse, or ATV, or something along those lines. It's the best feeling in the world........sigh......
Well, I've gotta study....YUCK!!!
DISCLAIMER: I'm really tired, so don't pay any attention to ANYTHING that I'm writing today! :)

2 comments:

Rosebud said...

No attention at all, friend. =) The best posts are the random ones written when you're tired!!

bug said...

Thanks!! I appreciate it! LOL :)